2015-2016 North Central Regional Award Winning Cats
1 Bigelowbengls Tiny Mars 50.00 #1 IA Brown Spotted Tabby Bengal Male B/O: Chelsa Bigelow |
|
2 Yash Atomic Kitten of Rokstarr 50.00 #2 IA Black Bombay Female B: Troy Weier, Brian Tripp, and Prudence Dorazio O: Troy Weier, Brian Tripp, and Candace Rishavy |
|
3 Lyati That Old Black Magic 47.75 #5 IA Black British Shorthair Male B: Patricia M. Day and Lyla M. Fauble O: Patricia M. Day |
|
4 McRuff Southernmost St Nicholas 44.92 #14 IA Brown Tabby Maine Coon Cat Male B/O: Mary Christina Shinkle |
|
5 Purr-Cussion Ludwig 44.00 #18 IA Red Lynx Point Birman Male B/O: Carolyn and Richard Prucha |
|
6
Katzjax Night Ranger 43.00 Black Himalayan Male B/O: Kathy S. Taylor |
|
7 Eaglerock Proud To Be an American 42.25 Silver Tabby American Shorthair Male B: Joan Apel-Klarner, Donald Klarner, D. Apel, L. Anderson, and J. Latham O: James and Phyllis Nelson |
|
8 Psycatics Coonleidoscope 41.50 Brown Patched McTabby and White Maine Coon Cat Female B/O: Lorelei Cauffman |
|
9 CDreams Prince Charm Maine 36.42 Brown McTabby Maine Coon Cat Male B/O: Carl and Melanie Galka |
|
10 Psycatics Jaspurr 35.56 Red Tabby and White Maine Coon Cat Male B: Lorelei Cauffman and Debra Northrop O: Lorelei Cauffman |
|
11 Cattail's Miss Lady JJ-Joy 35.04 Tortoiseshell and White Cornish Rex Female B/O: Susan Jo Siebecker |
|
12 Celestrail Olafs Summer Flower 34.88 Seal Lynx Point and White Ragdoll Male B: Lynne and Steve Chmelar O: Lynne Chmelar and Sarah Dias |
|
13 Glenlea's Savana 34.25 Fawn Abyssinian Female B: Brad and Donna Johnson O: Brad and Donna Johnson, Brian Tripp, and Troy Weier |
|
14 Heaven-Sent Two X Angel of Katspeek 33.79 Tortoiseshell and White Sphynx Female B: Gloria and Alan R. Harding O: Peter and Pat Smith |
|
15 Ramatut Viper 29.63 Brown Spotted Tabby Bengal Female B/O: Janice and Chris Becker |
|
16 Luvnmittens L'mermaid of Valaming 27.38 Lilac Point Birman Female B: Jon and Joann Brubacher O:John and Jaimie Kirchhoff |
|
17 Purr-Cussion Joplin Scott 25.06 Seal Point Birman Male B: Richard, Carolyn, Nathaniel, and Kari Prucha O: Carolyn and Richard Prucha |
|
18
Kit-'N-Kabutal Uma Kahlua 22.75 Sable Burmese Female B/O: Nancy Bisterfeldt |
|
19 Woodwillow's Raggedy Anne 22.21 Cream Tabby and White Selkirk Rex Longhair Female B: Alan and Pamela Lanners and Kim Bailey O: Pamela and Alan Lanners |
|
20 Cattail's Good Golly Miss Marly 21.33 |