2009-2010 North Central Regional Award Winning Cats
1 CDreams Jack Frost of Buctales (49.83) #2 IA Copper-Eyed White Maine Coon Cat Male B: Carl and Melanie Galka and Chris Buck O: Chris and Patrick Buck and Cathy Earleson |
|
2 Gunnin For Thrills of Ramatut (49.42) #3 IA Brown Spotted Tabby Bengal Male B: Melissa Leonard Ford O: Janice and Chris Becker |
|
3 Eaglerock First Dude (49.08) #4 IA Silver Tabby American Shorthair Male B/O: Don and Joan Klarner, Dana Apel, Laurie Sills Anderson, and Jean Latham |
|
4 Psycatics Michelangelo (48.08) #6 IA Brown McTabby and White Maine Coon Cat Male B/O: Lorelei Cauffman |
|
5 Lumeria's Dom Alekzandr (46.50) #8 IA Brown Tabby Exotic Shorthair Male B/O: Gina Ruth Stillwell |
|
6 Snowy Paws Keep On Truckin (46.42) #9 IA Blue Somali Male B/O: Kathy Grant and Bill Beddie |
|
7 Snowy Paws Fyrestarr of Chancery (45.75) #11 IA Red Point Birman Male B: Kathy Grant, Bill Beddie, and Alice Stone O: Judy Liggett |
|
8 Artshow Van Gogh (43.75) #15 IA Red Somali Male B/O: Ray and Sandy Benter |
|
9 Purr-Cussion Gusto (43.75) #16 IA Chocolate Point Birman Male B: Richard and Carolyn Prucha O: Carolyn, Richard, Nathaniel, and Kari Prucha |
|
10 Lyati Milady Blueberry Eclaire (43.58) #17 IA Blue British Shorthair Female B: Lyla M. Fauble and Patricia M. Day O: Lyla M. Fauble |
|
11 Wiegehts Baby of Avazar (42.42) #20 IA Blue Point Siamese Male B: Carol Harding O: James Lauer |
|
12 Santal Fandango of Purr-Cussion (41.58) Chocolate Tortie Lynx Point Birman Female B: Carolyn Prucha and Cynthia Larson O: Carolyn and Richard Prucha |
|
13 Desselb Crete-of-Isle (39.00) Ruddy Somali Male B: Sue Pearson O: Sue and Dennis Pearson |
|
14 My Change-of-Heart of Arctic Blue (38.96) Blue Point and White Ragdoll Male B: Kelly Wright O: Shelley Wood |
|
15 Catequil Sookie Stackhouse (33.38) Brown Patched Tabby and White Norwegian Forest Cat Female B/O: Lynn Landers-Dickinson |
|
16 Rivertown Midnite Rendezblu (27.69) Blue Persian Male B: Carl and Linda Sletten O: Sylvia Sanchez |
|
17 Purr-Cussion Deagan (26.25) Seal Point Birman Male B: Carolyn Prucha and Richard Prucha O: Carolyn, Richard, Nathaniel, and Kari Prucha |
|
18 Ouijakatz Kiera Kaye of Catequil (25.92) Brown Patched McTabby and White Norwegian Forest Cat Female B: Barbara and Brandy Midura O: Lynn Landers-Dickinson and Maxine Bowers |
|
19 Payfurpurr's Sandrina Siobian (25.50) Platinum Mink Tonkinese Female B/O: Jo Ann Kay Payfer |
|
20 Woodwillow Mrs Beasley of Bejayese (25.25) Chocolate Tortoiseshell and White Selkirk Rex SH Female B: Pamela Lanners O: Beverly Speake and Jo Newton |