2007-2008 North Central Regional Best of Breed Cats
Devande's Tia of Toda 31.06
Blue Abyssinian Female
Best Abyssinian ~ Cat
B: S-J Vande Sande - M Zehnder
O: D Lalley - Vande Sande - Zehnder
Purssynian Shiraz of Serrano 24.38
Ruddy Abyssinian Female
Second Best Abyssinian ~ Cat
B: Beth - Darrell Newkirk
O: Krista Tiffin- Mueller
Eaglerock Pretty Boy of Yeahimmy 50.00
Silver Tabby American Shorthair Male
Best American Shorthair ~ Cat
B: D-J Klarner / D Apel/ L Anderson/ J Latham
O: Jim - Phyllis Nelson
Silver Ash's Tequila Sunrise 4.88
Silver Tabby American Shorthair Female
Second Best American Shorthair ~ Cat
B: Diane Rogers / Teresa M West
O: Diane Rogers
Shirwood's Angelina Bal-Li 14.25
Seal Lynx Point Balinese Female
Best Balinese ~ Cat
B/O: Shirley Filipello
Shirwood's Purrr-Is Hilton 6.94
Lilac Lynx Point Balinese Female
Second Best Balinese ~ Cat
B/O: Shirley Filipello
Ramatut Marbleous of Psycatics 47.42
Brown Marbled Tabby Bengal Female
Best Bengal ~ Cat
B: Janice - Chris Becker & Linda Johnson
O: Lorelei Cauffman - Janice Becker
Prince Octavious of Spottedpaws 23.54
Brown Marbled Tabby Bengal Male
Second Best Bengal ~ Cat
B: Greg & Dini Hilton
O: Betty & Joe Rosera
Koppiekatz Imagemaker of Rising Sun 11.06
Brown Spotted Tabby Bengal Male
Third Best Bengal ~ Cat
B: Bruce & Viki Safley
O: Rebecca Beckmann & Steve Burdine
Purr-Cussion Deagan 42.83
Seal Point Birman Male
Best Birman ~ Cat
B: Carolyn Prucha & Richard Prucha
O: C-R-N-K Prucha
Purr-Cussion Elvis Prezly 31.96
Chocolate Point Birman Male
Second Best Birman ~ Cat
B: Richard - Carolyn Prucha
O: C-R-N-K Prucha
Valaming De-Lucie 23.33
Chocolate Tortie Point Birman Female
Third Best Birman ~ Cat
B: John B Kirchhoff / C-R Prucha
O: John - Jaimie Kirchhoff
Bejayese Sundance Kitt 11.19
Cream British Shorthair Neuter
Best British Shorthair ~ Cat
B/O: Beverly - Andrew Speake
Bejayese Miss Emma 9.69
Blue Cream British Shorthair Female
Second Best British Shorthair ~ Cat
B: Lyla M Fauble - Beverly J Speak
O: Beverly Speake & Andrew Speake
North Rangers Ardvark 9.44
Black & White British Shorthair Female
Third Best British Shorthair ~ Cat
B/O: Karen - Matt Overholser
Olympia Nakia K-N-K 7.69
Sable Burmese Female
Best Burmese ~ Cat
B/O: Amber Bisterfeldt
Kenwyn Ollivander 30.00
Seal Point Cornish Rex Male
Best Cornish Rex ~ Cat
B/O: Dr Kathryn L Owen - Sarah Walker
Cattail's I'm Miss Tiger Lily Too 29.33
Tortoiseshell & White Cornish Rex Female
Second Best Cornish Rex ~ Cat
B/O: Susan Jo Siebecker
Cattail Miss Maybe Its Maybelline 18.58
Tortoiseshell & White Cornish Rex Female
Third Best Cornish Rex ~ Cat
B/O: Susan Jo Siebecker
Tarajoy's Hot Stuff of Jordana 41.42
Red Tabby Exotic Shorthair Male
Best Exotic Shorthair ~ Cat
B: Joy Jacobson - S Fraser - L Rhodes
O: Carol Jordan
LGJ's Barrington 21.79
Brown Spotted Tabby Exotic Shorthair Male
Second Best Exotic Shorthair ~ Cat
B/O: Linda Bruestle
Compri Runaway of Innisbrook 3.71
Seal Point Exotic Shorthair Female
Third Best Exotic Shorthair ~ Cat
B: Jay Langlois
O: M & K Slottag - Jay Langlois
Mia Bello Amelita of Namekagon 15.44
Brown Havana Brown Female
Best Havana Brown ~ Cat
B: Jo Larsen - Velta Dickson
O: Velta Dickson
Katzjax Pinkee of Regnu-Patacat 8.50
Seal Tortie Point Himalayan Female
Best Himalayan ~ Cat
B: Kathy S Taylor
O: Patsy J Unger
Links Moondust 3.63
Seal Point Himalayan Male
Second Best Himalayan ~ Cat
B: Barbara C Untersee
O: Lynn & Brian Kelley
Lumeria's Coul Train 24.79
Black Longhair Exotic Male
Best Longhair Exotic ~ Cat
B/O: Gina Ruth Stillwell
CDreams Wolfmaine 45.67
Brown McTabby Maine Coon Cat Male
Best Maine Coon Cat ~ Cat
B: Carl Galka - Melanie Markle - Chris Buck
O: Melanie & Carl Galka
Cree's Hum-Dinger of One Cat 40.63
Brown Tabby Maine Coon Cat Male
Second Best Maine Coon Cat ~ Cat
B: Bill - Jean Lipscomb
O: Jennifer Dykhuizen
CDreams Yetitheabominablesnowmaine 19.54
Odd-Eyed White Maine Coon Cat Female
Third Best Maine Coon Cat ~ Cat
B: Carl Galka - Melanie Markle - Chris Buck
O: Carl & Melanie Galka
Foxers What Me Worry 32.38
Cream & White Manx Male
Best Manx ~ Cat
B: Lynn Fox - Jill Hoover
O: L Fox / Jill Hoover / A & T Buehler
Forestkatz Axel of Catequil 15.96
Red Tabby & White Norwegian Forest Cat Male
Best Norwegian Forest Cat ~ Cat
B: Jim - Donna Armel
O: Lynn Landers- Dickinson
Vanir Isis of Catequil 10.50
Black & White Norwegian Forest Cat Female
Second Best Norwegian Forest Cat ~ Cat
B: C McConnell - S Eide
O: Lynn Landers- Dickinson
Rivertown Godfather Part Blu 42.92
Blue Tabby Persian Male
Best Persian ~ Cat
B/O: Carl - Linda Sletten
Muffin Mania Truman 37.67
Cream Lynx Point & White Ragamuffin Male
Best Ragamuffin ~ Cat
B/O: Tom & Melody Piazza
Arctic Blue Coppers Last Stand 41.33
Blue Point & White Ragdoll Male
Best Ragdoll ~ Cat
B/O: Shelley Wood
Celestrail Johnny Blaze 16.00
Seal Point & White Ragdoll Male
Second Best Ragdoll ~ Cat
B: Lynne - Steve Chmelar
O: Lynne & Steve Chmelar & Sasha Cline
Celestrail Daphne 8.75
Seal Tortie Point Mitted Ragdoll Female
Third Best Ragdoll ~ Cat
B/O: Lynne & Steve Chmelar
Catequil CSI Grissom 6.96
Shaded Silver Selkirk Rex LH Male
Best Selkirk Rex LH ~ Cat
B: Lynn D Landers- Dickinson
O: Amanda O’Gorman - Lynn Landers-Dickinson
Woodwillow's Masked Bandit 42.83
Red Tabby & White Selkirk Rex SH Male
Best Selkirk Rex SH ~ Cat
B: Pamela K Lanners
O: Pamela Lanners - Karen Overholser
Katomymme Jitterbug 36.33
Tortoiseshell & White Selkirk Rex SH Female
Second Best Selkirk Rex SH ~ Cat
B/O: Victoria Pecotich
Katomymme Dragonfly 15.81
Black Smoke Tortoiseshell & White Selkirk Rex SH Female
Third Best Selkirk Rex SH ~ Cat
B/O: Victoria Pecotich
Koblizek's Tymora 40.25
Chocolate Point Siamese Female
Best Siamese ~ Cat
B: Lois Koblizek
O: Julie & Jason Staniak
Excel Lakota Dreamer of Wee Three 28.38
Seal Point Siamese Male
Second Best Siamese ~ Cat
B: Jack - Bobbie Brown
O: Lee - Lonnie Alitz
Wee Three Majics Dora D' Explorer 16.92
Seal Point Siamese Female
Third Best Siamese ~ Cat
B/O: Lee & Lonnie Alitz
Artshow Toulouse 49.08
Ruddy Somali Male
Best Somali ~ Cat
B/O: Ray - Sandy Benter
Artshow Miriam Marisol 7.13
Ruddy Somali Female
Second Best Somali ~ Cat
B: Ray & Sandy Benter
O: Sue Pearson
Angelic Larkin of CR Bald Cats 9.17
Black Sphynx Female
Best Sphynx ~ Cat
B: Corilee Boer
O: Tina Cushman
Angelic Sleeping Beauty 3.88
Blue Mink Tortoiseshell Sphynx Female
Second Best Sphynx ~ Cat
B/O: Corilee Boer
Payfurpurr's Tanqueray of Tipsycats 39.67
Platinum Mink Tonkinese Female
Best Tonkinese ~ Cat
B: Joann Kay Payfer
O: Wendy Meyer
Payfurpurr's Poprock Mimzy 19.50
Champagne Tonkinese Female
Second Best Tonkinese ~ Cat
B/O: Joann Kay Payfer
Payfurpurr's Kosmink Moonrocket 15.83
Platinum Mink Tonkinese Male
Third Best Tonkinese ~ Cat
B/O: Joann K Payfer
Judon's Rockie 10.25
Red Tabby Van Turkish Van Male
Best Turkish Van ~ Cat
B/O: Donald Finger
Judon's Alexandra 7.71
Odd-Eyed Tortoiseshell Van Turkish Van Female
Second Best Turkish Van ~ Cat
B/O: Donald Finger