2006-2007 North Central Regional Award Winning Kittens
(Click here to see the Best of Breed Awards)
1 LYATI MILORD LITTLE BOY BLUE 48.08 #3 IA
BLUE BRITISH SHORTHAIR MALE
B: LYLA M FAUBLE - PATRICIA M DAY
O: LYLA M FAUBLE
2 EAGLEROCK PRETTY BOY OF YEAHIMMY 47.42 #5 IA
SILVER TABBY AMERICAN SHORTHAIR MALE
B: D-J KLARNER / D APEL/ L ANDERSON/ J LATHAM
O: JIM - PHYLLIS NELSON
3 YEAHIMMY BABY FACE NELSEN 45.17 #8 IA
SILVER TABBY AMERICAN SHORTHAIR MALE
B: JIM - PHYLLIS NELSON- LESSEE
O: JIM - PHYLLIS NELSON
4 PURR-CUSSION DEAGAN 44.25 #10 IA
SEAL POINT BIRMAN MALE
B: CAROLYN PRUCHA & RICHARD PRUCHA
O: C-R-N-K PRUCHA
5 CATEQUIL WYATT CURLP 43.17 #11 IA
BROWN MCTABBY & WHITE SELKIRK REX SH MALE
B: LYNN LANDERS- DICKINSON
O: PATTI DAY - JO & GLEN NEWTON - BEV SPEAKE
6 TARAJOY'S TATTOO OF JORDANA 42.00 #16 IA
RED TABBY EXOTIC SHORTHAIR FEMALE
B: JOY JACOBSON
O: CAROL JORDAN - JOY JACOBSON
7 WOODWILLOW'S MASKED BANDIT 39.42
RED TABBY & WHITE SELKIRK REX SH MALE
B: PAMELA K LANNERS
O: PAMELA LANNERS - KAREN OVERHOLSER
8 DEVANDE'S LATTE 39.38
RUDDY ABYSSINIAN FEMALE
B: S-J VANDE SANDE - M ZEHNDER
O: S-J VANDE SANDE - M ZEHNDER
9 SWANYCOON HARRISCOON FORD 38.75
BROWN TABBY MAINE COON CAT MALE
B: ANNETTE SWANBERG
O: WENDY MEYER
10 WOODWILLOW LOUEY LOUEY 38.25
RED & WHITE SELKIRK REX LH NEUTER
B: PAMELA K LANNERS
O: PAMELA LANNERS - KAREN OVERHOLSER
11 ARTSHOW SALVADOR 37.29
RUDDY SOMALI MALE
B: RAY - SANDY BENTER
O: RAY & SANDY BENTER
12 CDREAMS FRANK PURRNATRA 36.92
BLUE-EYED WHITE MAINE COON CAT MALE
B: CARL GALK - MELANIE MARKLE - CHRIS BUCK
O: CARL & MELANIE GALKA
13 LEONARDO DA COON OF ROCKSTARCATS 35.63
BROWN TABBY MAINE COON CAT MALE
B: JOANNE MUELLER
O: MARY BETH CRAWFORD
14 ARCTIC BLUE COPPERS LAST STAND 35.00
BLUE POINT & WHITE RAGDOLL MALE
B: SHELLEY WOOD
O: SHELLEY WOOD
15 CELESTRAIL ALEXANDRE BEAUMONT 32.04
BLUE POINT & WHITE RAGDOLL MALE
B: LYNN & STEVE CHMELAR
O: LYNNE - STEVE CHMELAR
16 CDREAMS YETITHEABOMINABLESNOWMAINE 31.92
ODD-EYED WHITE MAINE COON CAT FEMALE
B: CARL GALK - MELANIE MARKLE - CHRIS BUCK
O: CARL & MELANIE GALKA
17 ANGELIC WRINKLED CHIQUITA 30.54
TORTOISESHELL & WHITE SPHYNX FEMALE
B: CORILEE BOER
O: CORILEE BOER
18 PRINCE OCTAVIOUS OF SPOTTEDPAWS 30.38
BROWN MARBLED TABBY BENGAL MALE
B: GREG & DINI HILTON
O: BETTY & JOE ROSERA
19 INNISBROOK'S TEMPTATION 30.19
BROWN SPOTTED TABBY LONGHAIR EXOTIC FEMALE
B: KATHLEEN - MARK SLOTTAG
O: KATHLEEN - MARK SLOTTAG
20 MAINEVALLEY BRIAN PURRLACHER 29.92
BROWN MCTABBY MAINE COON CAT MALE
B: BETH BISHOP - LINDA FLESHMAN
O: CARL & MELANIE GALKA
These are the top 20. Click here for the rest of the ACFA North Central Region kittens.