2009-2010 North Central Regional Award Winning Alters
1 Catequil Wyatt Curlp (50.00) #1 IA Brown McTabby and White Selkirk Rex SH Neuter B: Lynn Landers-Dickinson O: Patti Day, Jo and Glen Newton, and Bev Speake |
|
2 Purr-Cussion Emerson Drive (48.75) #6 IA Seal Tortie Point Birman Spay B: Kari, Nathaniel, Carolyn, and Richard Prucha O: Nathaniel and Kari Prucha |
|
3 Eaglerock PT Cruiser of Yeahimmy (48.67) #7 IA Silver Tabby American Shorthair Neuter B: Don and Joan Klarner, Dana Apel, Laurie Sills Anderson, and Jean Latham O: Jim and Phyllis Nelson |
|
4 Woodwillow's Mighty Hunter (45.83) #11 IA Red McTabby and White British Shorthair Neuter B/O: Pamela K. Lanners |
|
5 Woodwillow Louey Louey (45.75) #12 IA Red and White Selkirk Rex LH Neuter B: Pamela K. Lanners O: Pamela Lanners and Karen Overholser |
|
6 Mikyttens In Like Flynn (44.33) #17 IA Seal Lynx Point and White Ragdoll Neuter B: Cheryl Vollmer O: Greg and Marlys Bartling |
|
7 Kenwyn Teddy Bear (43.83) #18 IA Black Cornish Rex Neuter B/O: Dr. Kathryn L. Owen and Sarah Walker |
|
8 Ja Da Babe the Bluzot of Kideze (43.67) #19 IA Blue Exotic Shorthair Neuter B: Janet M. Rook and Nikki Sage O: Nancy Curtis |
|
9 Celestrail Noahs Testyment (41.83) Blue Lynx Point and White Ragdoll Neuter B: Lynne and Steve Chmelar O: Tami Gillmore |
|
10 Walter the Alter (41.42) Brown Tabby and White American Wirehair Neuter B: Swanson, Harmon, and Isenhour O: Maryann and Jim Chase |
|
11 Shirwood's Catatoullie (40.92) Lilac Lynx Point Balinese Neuter B/O: Shirley Filipello |
|
12 Purr-Cussion Arpeggio (40.04) Red Point Birman Neuter B/O: Carolyn and Richard Prucha |
|
13 Lyati Milord Little Boy Blue (39.92) Blue British Shorthair Neuter B: Lyla M. Fauble and Patricia M. Day O: Lyla M. Fauble |
|
14 Foxers Fuzz Buster (39.25) Cream Tabby and White Cymric Neuter B/O: Lynn Fox and Jill Hoover |
|
15 Artshow Johns Copper Gentleman (37.92) Ruddy Somali Neuter B: Ray and Sandy Benter O: Annette Dreier |
|
16 Caru Heaven Angelbabe of Wee Three (33.19) Blue Point Siamese Spay B: Dayle Russell O: Lee and Lonnie Alitz |
|
17 Catbrier's Flynn Flan Man (33.08) Chocolate Ticked Tabby Oriental Shorthair Neuter B: Dona C. Mykel O: Lynn E. Blask |
|
18 Cpt Jack Sparrow of T C (32.88) Cinnamon Spotted Tabby Ocicat Neuter B: Anne McCulloch and Denise Clark O: Martice and Leon Carlson |
|
19 Cinc Tuff Hedeman (31.54) Brown McTabby Maine Coon Cat Neuter B/O: Sasha L. Cline |
|
20 Eaglerock Joey of Yeahimmy (30.50) Silver Tabby American Shorthair Neuter B: Don and Joan Klarner, Dana Apel, Laurie Sills Anderson, and Jean Latham O: Jim and Phyllis Nelson |